skip navigation

10U Squirt House Tournament

Kurt Schrank

GTHA Tournament Coordinator

Phone: 231-342-0301

GTHA Tournaments


Click on logo to visit Hotel Website

 

Squirt House Tournament
MIT2054522920

January 24 - 26, 2020

Hockey Shop North Tourney Champion

 

Hockey Shop North Tourney Runner-Up

 

 

Bayshore Tourney Champion

 

Bayshore Tourney Runner-Up
 

 

Centre Ice Arena
 (West Rink & Davids Rink)
1600 Chartwell Dr , TC  49696

Howe Arena
1125 W Civic Center Dr , TC  49686

Hockey Shop North Tournament

 

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

TC Trophy Trolley
Soo Atom Firehawks
Tawas
Port Huron Falcons
GRAHA Black
Midland Northstars
Muskegon Jr Jacks
GRAHA White
Midland Thunderhawks
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
GR Blades Blue
Bay County Blizzard #1
Grand Valley Blue
Hawks Purple
KV Eagles
GR Blades Gold

Time

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Rink

Jan 24

11:30am
TC Trophy Trolley
GRAHA Black
CI - West Rink
11:45am
Grand Valley Blue
Midland Thunderhawks
CI - Davids Rink
12:45pm
Soo Atom Firehawks
Midland Northstars
CI - West Rink
1:00pm
Bay County Blizzard #1
GR Blades Gold
CI - Davids Rink
2:00pm
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
Hawks Purple
CI - West Rink
2:15pm
Muskegon Jr Jacks
KV Eagles
CI - Davids Rink
4:30pm
Tawas
GR Blades Blue
CI - West Rink
4:45pm
Port Huron Falcons
GRAHA White
CI - Davids Rink

Jan 25

7:15am
Grand Valley Blue
TC Trophy Trolley
Howe Arena
7:30am
Midland Northstars
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
CI - West Rink
7:45am
GRAHA Black
Midland Thunderhawks
CI - Davids Rink
8:30am
GR Blades Blue
Muskegon Jr Jacks
Howe Arena
8:45am
Hawks Purple
Soo Atom Firehawks
CI - West Rink
9:00am
KV Eagles
Tawas
CI - Davids Rink
9:45am
GRAHA White
Bay County Blizzard #1
Howe Arena
10:00am
GR Blades Gold
Port Huron Falcons
CI - West Rink
1:45pm
TC Trophy Trolley
Midland Thunderhawks
Howe Arena
1:45pm
GRAHA Black
Grand Valley Blue
CI - West Rink
2:00pm
Soo Atom Firehawks
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
CI - Davids Rink
3:00pm
Midland Northstars
Hawks Purple
Howe Arena
3:00pm
Tawas
Muskegon Jr Jacks
CI - West Rink
3:15pm
GR Blades Blue
KV Eagles
CI - Davids Rink
4:15pm
Port Huron Falcons
Bay County Blizzard #1
CI - West Rink
4:30pm
GRAHA White
GR Blades Gold
CI - Davids Rink

Jan 26

Score
Semi-Final #1
7:30am
CI - West Rink
Semi-Final #2
7:30am
CI - Davids Rink
Final
12:45pm
CI - West Rink

Bayshore Resort Tournament

 

Red

White

Blue

TC Hockey Shop North
TC Bayshore
Marquette Kiwanis
GRAHA Red
Flint Jr Firebirds Blue
West Michigan Ice Dogs
Bay County Blizzard #2
Grand Valley White
Lapeer Storm
KV Generals
Midland Lightning
Lakeshore Chiefs Black

Time

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Rink

Jan 24

3:15pm
TC Hockey Shop North
GRAHA Red
CI - West Rink
3:30pm
TC Bayshore
Midland Lightning
CI - Davids Rink
5:45pm
Bay County Blizzard #2
KV Generals
CI - West Rink
6:00pm
Flint Jr Firebirds Blue
Grand Valley White
CI - Davids Rink
7:00pm
Marquette Kiwanis
West Michigan Ice Dogs
CI - West Rink
7:15pm
Lapeer Storm
Lakeshore Chiefs Black
CI - Davids Rink

Jan 25

10:15am
GRAHA Red
Bay County Blizzard #2
CI - Davids Rink
11:15am
KV Generals
TC Hockey Shop North
CI - West Rink
11:30am
Grand Valley White
TC Bayshore
CI - Davids Rink
12:30pm
Midland Lightning
Flint Jr Firebirds Blue
Howe Arena
12:30pm
West Michigan Ice Dogs
Lapeer Storm
CI - West Rink
12:45pm
Lakeshore Chiefs Black
Marquette Kiwanis
CI - Davids Rink
4:15pm
TC Hockey Shop North
Bay County Blizzard #2
Howe Arena
5:30pm
GRAHA Red
KV Generals
Howe Arena
5:30pm
TC Bayshore
Flint Jr Firebirds Blue
CI - West Rink
5:45pm
Grand Valley White
Midland Lightning
CI - Davids Rink
6:45pm
Marquette Kiwanis
Lapeer Storm
CI - West Rink
7:00pm
West Michigan Ice Dogs
Lakeshore Chiefs Black
CI - Davids Rink

Jan 26

Score
Semi-Final #1
8:45am
CI - West Rink
Semi-Final #2
8:45am
CI - Davids Rink
Final
2:20pm
CI - West Rink