skip navigation

10U Squirt House Tournament

Kurt Schrank

GTHA Tournament Coordinator

Phone: 231-342-0301

GTHA Tournaments


Click on logo to visit Hotel Website

 

Squirt House Tournament
MIT2054522920

January 24 - 26, 2020

Hockey Shop North Tourney Champion

Grand Valley Blue

Hockey Shop North Tourney Runner-Up

GRAHA White

 

 

Bayshore Tourney Champion

Marquette Kiwanis

Bayshore Tourney Runner-Up

Grand Valley White

 

Centre Ice Arena
 (West Rink & Davids Rink)
1600 Chartwell Dr , TC  49696

Howe Arena
1125 W Civic Center Dr , TC  49686

Hockey Shop North Tournament

 

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

TC Trophy Trolley
Soo Atom Firehawks
Tawas
Port Huron Falcons
GRAHA Black
Midland Northstars
Muskegon Jr Jacks
GRAHA White
Midland Thunderhawks
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
GR Blades Blue
Bay County Blizzard #1
Grand Valley Blue
Hawks Purple
KV Eagles
GR Blades Gold

Time

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Rink

Jan 24

11:30am
TC Trophy Trolley
7 - 0
GRAHA Black
CI - West Rink
11:45am
Grand Valley Blue
12 - 1
Midland Thunderhawks
CI - Davids Rink
12:45pm
Soo Atom Firehawks
1 - 3
Midland Northstars
CI - West Rink
1:00pm
Bay County Blizzard #1
9 - 3
GR Blades Gold
CI - Davids Rink
2:00pm
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
4 - 1
Hawks Purple
CI - West Rink
2:15pm
Muskegon Jr Jacks
3 - 0
KV Eagles
CI - Davids Rink
4:30pm
Tawas
3 - 2
GR Blades Blue
CI - West Rink
4:45pm
Port Huron Falcons
4 - 6
GRAHA White
CI - Davids Rink

Jan 25

7:15am
Grand Valley Blue
5 - 0
TC Trophy Trolley
Howe Arena
7:30am
Midland Northstars
2 - 5
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
CI - West Rink
7:45am
GRAHA Black
2 - 4
Midland Thunderhawks
CI - Davids Rink
8:30am
GR Blades Blue
0 - 3
Muskegon Jr Jacks
Howe Arena
8:45am
Hawks Purple
2 - 0
Soo Atom Firehawks
CI - West Rink
9:00am
KV Eagles
2 - 5
Tawas
CI - Davids Rink
9:45am
GRAHA White
4 - 3
Bay County Blizzard #1
Howe Arena
10:00am
GR Blades Gold
0 - 3
Port Huron Falcons
CI - West Rink
1:45pm
TC Trophy Trolley
2 - 5
Midland Thunderhawks
Howe Arena
1:45pm
GRAHA Black
0 - 11
Grand Valley Blue
CI - West Rink
2:00pm
Soo Atom Firehawks
1 - 1
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
CI - Davids Rink
3:00pm
Midland Northstars
0 - 1
Hawks Purple
Howe Arena
3:00pm
Tawas
0 - 7
Muskegon Jr Jacks
CI - West Rink
3:15pm
GR Blades Blue
1 - 4
KV Eagles
CI - Davids Rink
4:15pm
Port Huron Falcons
2 - 4
Bay County Blizzard #1
CI - West Rink
4:30pm
GRAHA White
5 - 1
GR Blades Gold
CI - Davids Rink

Jan 26

Score
Semi-Final #1
7:30am
Grand Valley Blue
3 - 1
Lakeshore Chiefs Gold
CI - West Rink
Semi-Final #2
7:30am
GRAHA White
3 - 0
Muskegon Jr Jacks
CI - Davids Rink
Final
12:45pm
Grand Valley Blue
4 - 1
GRAHA White
CI - West Rink

Bayshore Resort Tournament

 

Red

White

Blue

TC Hockey Shop North
TC Bayshore
Marquette Kiwanis
GRAHA Red
Flint Jr Firebirds Blue
West Michigan Ice Dogs
Bay County Blizzard #2
Grand Valley White
Lapeer Storm
KV Generals
Midland Lightning
Lakeshore Chiefs Black

Time

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Rink

Jan 24

3:15pm
TC Hockey Shop North
5 - 2
GRAHA Red
CI - West Rink
3:30pm
TC Bayshore
2 - 3
Midland Lightning
CI - Davids Rink
5:45pm
Bay County Blizzard #2
4 - 3
KV Generals
CI - West Rink
6:00pm
Flint Jr Firebirds Blue
3 - 8
Grand Valley White
CI - Davids Rink
7:00pm
Marquette Kiwanis
8 - 0
West Michigan Ice Dogs
CI - West Rink
7:15pm
Lapeer Storm
0 - 10
Lakeshore Chiefs Black
CI - Davids Rink

Jan 25

10:15am
GRAHA Red
1 - 3
Bay County Blizzard #2
CI - Davids Rink
11:15am
KV Generals
3 - 5
TC Hockey Shop North
CI - West Rink
11:30am
Grand Valley White
11 - 4
TC Bayshore
CI - Davids Rink
12:30pm
Midland Lightning
8 - 2
Flint Jr Firebirds Blue
Howe Arena
12:30pm
West Michigan Ice Dogs
8 - 1
Lapeer Storm
CI - West Rink
12:45pm
Lakeshore Chiefs Black
1 - 9
Marquette Kiwanis
CI - Davids Rink
4:15pm
TC Hockey Shop North
3 - 1
Bay County Blizzard #2
Howe Arena
5:30pm
GRAHA Red
5 - 3
KV Generals
Howe Arena
5:30pm
TC Bayshore
5 - 2
Flint Jr Firebirds Blue
CI - West Rink
5:45pm
Grand Valley White
7 - 0
Midland Lightning
CI - Davids Rink
6:45pm
Marquette Kiwanis
16 - 0
Lapeer Storm
CI - West Rink
7:00pm
West Michigan Ice Dogs
3 - 3
Lakeshore Chiefs Black
CI - Davids Rink

Jan 26

Score
Semi-Final #1
8:45am
Marquette Kiwanis
2 - 0
Bay County Blizzard #2
CI - West Rink
Semi-Final #2
8:45am
Grand Valley White
8 - 1
TC Hockey Shop North
CI - Davids Rink
Final
2:20pm
Marquette Kiwanis
9 - 2
Grand Valley White
CI - West Rink